Spouse visa

Family member & Ancestry immigration; don't post other immigration categories, please!
Marriage | Unmarried Partners | Fiancé/e | Ancestry

Moderators: sushdmehta, John, ChetanOjha, batleykhan, push, JAJ, Casa, archigabe, vinny, Obie, EUsmileWEallsmile, ca.funke, Amber, Administrator, sbrennan

Spouse visa

Postby sbilly » Wed Jul 18, 2012 10:47 pm

Plz anyone can advice me on new spouse visa rules I been in my previous employment from last one year earning 15641 but for new rule annual income should be 18600 so I stated a part time job in this month July 2012 we want to apply for my husban visa in August so I will only have 1 month wage slip from my part time job but from my full time job I can provide 6 month wage slip will this b ok or we have to wait so I can get more wage slip from my other job n other question is that my husband has lived in uk in past on student visa and have overstayed in uk for 8 months then he went bk to Pakistan I seen on ukba website from 1 oct 2012 new rule is going to be applied on application from overstayed if they have styled more then 28 days of there visa their application will be refuse will this affect our application or these rule r only for applicant applying from uk. I would really appreciate any help as I'm really worried because we already miss the chance to apply b4 9th July because my husband English language test result has not arrived yet.[/u]
sbilly
Newly Registered
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jul 18, 2012 8:39 pm

Return to Immigration for family members

 


  • Related topics
    Views
    Replies
    Last post

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 35 guests