Immigrationboards.com: Immigration, work visa and work permit discussion board

Welcome to immigrationboards.com!

Login Register Do not show

Search found 8 matches

by Kashifali
Wed Jan 30, 2019 1:05 pm
Forum: Indefinite Leave to Remain
Topic: list of documents required for ILR SET (O)
Replies: 15
Views: 765

list of documents required for ILR SET (O)

hello,

Can somebody help with providing the list of documents required for applying ILR Set ( O) . I am applying via Tier 1 Enterprenur 5 Years route.

Thanks
by Kashifali
Wed Nov 07, 2018 1:10 pm
Forum: Indefinite Leave to Remain
Topic: list of documents required for ILR SET (O)
Replies: 15
Views: 765

6 proofs of cohabitation

Hello, Thanks for reading my question. I am looking to apply my ILR in october 19 on 5 years tier 1 Entrepreneur basis. I also want to apply for my wife's ILR . I was reading the SET O form , it says we need to provide cohabitation proof. any idea how many proofs are required ? Somebody says 6 proof...
by Kashifali
Wed Oct 31, 2018 1:45 pm
Forum: Indefinite Leave to Remain
Topic: Comments on the FAQ
Replies: 16
Views: 17292

Re: Comments on the FAQ

Hello.

In question 2 there is a link to the policy guidance for Tier 1 General Migrant for settlement,

Can anybody please provide a link for the policy guidance for the Tier 1 Entrepreneur for Settlement.

Thanks
by Kashifali
Wed Oct 31, 2018 11:54 am
Forum: Indefinite Leave to Remain
Topic: Set (O) online application
Replies: 39
Views: 2413

Re: Set (O) online application

Can you please confirm the jobs that you claimed, did you claim 2 full time jobs for 12 months or you added any part time job to make full time job?
Did you claim only jobs created in last 12 months? can we claim jobs created prior tot he 12 months before applying ILR set O ?
by Kashifali
Tue Oct 30, 2018 4:19 pm
Forum: Indefinite Leave to Remain
Topic: list of documents required for ILR SET (O)
Replies: 15
Views: 765

Re: Application for ILR from Tier Enterprenur 5 years basis

one last quesiton , I actually have a full time employee and a part time employee. So if I employee another part time employee, Would that make 2 full time jobs ? Can we join 2 part time jobs as 1 full time job for ILR ? Yes given both part time positions exist for at least one year Thanks a lot fo...
by Kashifali
Tue Oct 30, 2018 3:09 pm
Forum: Indefinite Leave to Remain
Topic: list of documents required for ILR SET (O)
Replies: 15
Views: 765

Re: Application for ILR from Tier Enterprenur 5 years basis

one last quesiton ,
I actually have a full time employee and a part time employee.
So if I employee another part time employee, Would that make 2 full time jobs ?
Can we join 2 part time jobs as 1 full time job for ILR ?
by Kashifali
Tue Oct 30, 2018 3:04 pm
Forum: Indefinite Leave to Remain
Topic: list of documents required for ILR SET (O)
Replies: 15
Views: 765

Re: Application for ILR from Tier Enterprenur 5 years basis

Now as you can see from my timeline my 5 Years on Tier 1 completes in May 2019, 1) So my question is Can I apply for ILR in May 2019, I have a full-time employee working since I applied for the extension in April 2017 and by May 2019 requirement of 1 full-time employee for 2 years will also b compl...
by Kashifali
Tue Oct 30, 2018 12:00 pm
Forum: Indefinite Leave to Remain
Topic: list of documents required for ILR SET (O)
Replies: 15
Views: 765

Application for ILR from Tier Enterprenur 5 years basis

Hello, Thanks for reading this. I just received my successful application returned for Tier 1 Entrepreneur Extension. My timeline was Initial entrepreneur visa granted in May 2014 Applied extension in April 2017 Interviewed in April 2018 Extension Approved in October 2018 which expires in Oct 2020. ...
cron